WE'RE BACK!!! SASA Levels October: Aberdeen

Today was the first SASA Level in 18 months, and we, the coaches, could not be happier to see so many of our divers competing today. The support throughout the day from the divers in the balcony was brilliant with lots of loud cheering and encouragement.

Well done to all our divers, and especially to those who were competing in their first-ever diving competition. Massive to thank you to all parents who came along to help run the event, it was one of the most stress-free events we’ve run and we are so grateful to have such a brilliant team of volunteers.


The full results can be seen below:


Mini E

Boys

• Gold – Blair Riddoch (82.00)🥇

• Silver – Adam Duthie (71.50)🥈

Girls

• Gold – Olivia Leslie (87.00)🥇

• Silver – Florence Sutan (78.00)🥈


Level 1

Boys Group E

• Gold – Angus Macrae (213.00)🥇

• Bronze – Seth O’Connor (177.40)🥉

• 5th – Isaiah Turner (163.5)

Boys Group D

• Gold – Nicolas Currie (207.10)🥇

Boys Group C

• Gold – Fraser Allan (210.00)🥇

• Silver – Jamie Ness (204.70)🥈

• 4th – Adam Berry (191.00)

Girls Group D

• Gold – Ella Duthie (220.00)🥇

• Silver – Poppy Martin (214.80)🥈

• Bronze – Amy Killicoat (205.60)🥉

• 4th – Amiyah Taylor-Sinclair (203.70)

• 5th – Felicity Davies (192.00)

• 6th – Isla MacPhee (188.40)

• 10th – Sophie Mountford (162.80)

Girls Group C

• Gold – Sophie Cooper (207.50)🥇

• Silver – Ava Gormely (206.30)🥈

• 7th – Emily Killicoat (168.30)


Level 2

Boys Group D

• Gold – Zain Sellar (299.05)🥇

• Silver – Semyon Bykov (298.30)🥈

• Bronze – Samuel Tomisson (280.00)🥉

• 4th – Blair Crooks (274.75)

Boys Group C

• Gold – Scott Riddoch (304.90)🥇

• Silver – Nicholas Connon (275.70)🥈

• Bronze – Liam Davie-Wright (273.75)🥉

• 5th – Joseph Lai (242.50)

Boys Group B

• Gold - Josh Herrera (289.10)🥇

• 5th – Jack Dow (214.65)

Girls Group D

• Bronze – Maisy Murray (279.10)🥉

• 4th – Isla Berry (260.90)

• 6th – Jessica Macrae (252.65)

Girls Group C

• Gold – Megan Williams (279.40)🥇

• Silver – Brooke Mackintosh (271.45)🥈

• Bronze – Dana Ross (249.3)🥉

• 5th – Ellen Archer (241.30)

Girls Group B

• Silver – Holly Thomson (275.80)🥈

• 4th – Amy Stewart (265.85)

• 5th – Isabella Gore (227.90)

• 6th – Anastasija Gorlanova (203.15)


Level 3

Boys 13 & Under

• Gold – Ben Morrice (146.00)🥇

Girls 13 & Under

• Silver – Jade Hendrie (150.20)

• Bronze – Anna Duthie (144.55)🥉

• 4th – Annabel Bostock (141.40)

• 11th – Megan Horsburgh (121.50)

• 12th – Amelia Leslie (117.15)

Girls 13 & Over

• 4th – Niamh Farquharson (118.25)


Level 4

Girls 15 & Under

• Bronze – Niamh Rogerson (173.25)🥉